Staff for 2021

Leadership Team

Marcus Batt - Principal

Marcus Batt - Principal

Warren Fyfe - Assistant Principal

Warren Fyfe - Assistant Principal

Emily Forbes - PLC Instructional Link Leader

Emily Forbes - PLC Instructional Links Leader & Numeracy Learning Specialist

Pauline Canfield - Literacy Learning Specialist

Pauline Canfield - Literacy Learning Specialist

Prep Staff

Allison Stone - Instructional Team Leader

Allison Stone - Instructional Team Leader & Teacher

Jess Storer - Teacher

Jess Storer - Teacher

Lynette Beeck - Teacher

Lynette Beeck - Teacher

Kylie Fraser - Education Support

Kylie Fraser - Education Support

Junior School Staff

Glenys Downe - Instructional Team Leader & Teacher

Karla Easton - Teacher

Karla Easton - Instructional Leader & Teacher

Vivienne Grumley - Teacher

Vivienne Grumley - Teacher

Marg Cray - Teacher

Marg Cray - Teacher

Christine Burchall - Teacher

Christine Burchall - Teacher

Maryanne Ivers

Maryanne Ivers - Teacher

Rebecca Perry - Teacher

Kellie Ottaway - Education Support

Kellie Ottaway - Education Support

Mandy Cullinan - Education Support

Mandy Cullinan - Education Support

Kristie Elliott - Education Support

Middle School Staff

Nicole Pollard - Instructional Team Leader

Nicole Pollard - Instructional Team Leader & Teacher

Carmel Thomson - Teacher

Carmel Thomson - Instructional Team Leader & Teacher

Melanie Pendergast - Teacher

Melanie Pendergast - Teacher

Charlotte McNeill - Teacher

Charlotte McNeill - Teacher

Chen Pearson - Teacher

Chen Helmore - Teacher

Marika Percival - Teacher

Joanne Siriwardene - Teacher

Joanne Raey - Teacher

Caralyn Meade - Education Support

Caralyn Meade - Education Support

Karina Bandiera - Education Support

Karina Bandiera - Education Support

Adam Verewy - Education Support

Adam Verewy - Education Support

Adele Giblett - Library Support

Adele Giblett - Education Support

Senior School Staff

Cynara Adams - Instructional Team Leader

Cynara Adams - Instructional Team Leader & Teacher

Donna Prince - Instructional Team Leader

Donna Prince - Instructional Team Leader & Teacher

Felicity Whitby - Teacher

Felicity Whitby - Teacher

Catherine Murphy - Teacher

Catherine Murphy - Teacher

James Webb - Teacher

James Webb - Teacher

Tracey Anderson - Teacher

Tracey Anderson - Teacher

Suzanne Capobianco - Education Support

Suzanne Capobianco - Education Support

Jaimie Hales - Education Support

Jaimie Hales - Education Support

Priscilla Prighel - Education Support

Priscilla Prighel - Education Support

Russell Kells - Education Support

Sylvana Swan  - Education Support

Sylvana Swan - Education Support

Teresa Summerton - Education Support

Teresa Summerton - Education Support

Specialist Staff

Laura Freeman - Instructional Team Leader

Laura Freeman - STEM Teacher

Debbie Dooley - Teacher

Debbie Dooley - Physical Education Teacher

Ruby Morgan - Tutoring Program

Jenni Cox - Teacher

Jenni Cox - Visual Arts & Performing Arts Teacher

Rachael Gilliland - Performing Arts Teacher

Rebecca Perry - Language and Culture Teacher

Ebony Mooney - Teacher

Ebony Mooney - Tutoring Program

Jane St John - Teacher

Jane St John - Tutoring Program

Terri McNeil - School Counsellor

Terri McNeil - School Counsellor

Administration Staff

Sarah Mackenzie - Office Administration

Sarah Mackenzie - Office Administration

Lisa Stewart - Office Administration

Lisa Stewart - Office Administration

Sarah Cameron - Business Manager

Sarah Cameron - Business Manager

Leanne Betts - Office Admininstration

Kristy Hutton - Office Admininstration